StarTech 455883B21ST 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

StarTech.comSKU: ST455883B21ST
Color: Silver
Condition: New

Price:
Sale price$206.00

We exclusively offer FedEx Ground Shipping for all your purchases with Startechtel.com. We promise speedy delivery, offering FedEx shipping, and getting your orders out the door as fast as possible (usually same day). We primarily ship using FedEx Ground service, however we reserve the right to ship any other standard (or other) method. Business-day standard shipping orders placed by 2:00 pm PST usually ship the same day.

Covid-19 & Returns: Due to Covid-19, certain manufacturers we carry are no longer accepting returns on their products until further notice and they are only offering replacements if an item is not working. Please feel free to contact us via phone or email to confirm the return policy on any item you might be interested in before purchasing on our website.

Description

Key Features:

  • Reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR compliant networks
  • Hot-pluggable
  • HP compatible, equivalent to HP 455883-B21 SFP+ transceiver
  • Supports HP BladeSystem c-Class equipment and other major networking equipment
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Multimode with a maximum distance of up to 984 ft and LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 10Gbps
  • Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover JCB Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed