Netgear ProSafe AFM735-10000S SFP Transceiver Module

NetgearSKU: NETAFM73510000S
Condition: New

Price:
Sale price$277.00

We exclusively offer FedEx Ground Shipping for all your purchases with Startechtel.com. We promise speedy delivery, offering FedEx shipping, and getting your orders out the door as fast as possible (usually same day). We primarily ship using FedEx Ground service, however we reserve the right to ship any other standard (or other) method. Business-day standard shipping orders placed by 2:00 pm PST usually ship the same day.

Covid-19 & Returns: Due to Covid-19, certain manufacturers we carry are no longer accepting returns on their products until further notice and they are only offering replacements if an item is not working. Please feel free to contact us via phone or email to confirm the return policy on any item you might be interested in before purchasing on our website.

Description

Key Features:

  • Mfr. Part #: AFM735-10000S
  • Netgear SFP Transceiver Module
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm Multi-Mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX, 62.5/125 µm Multi-Mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Compatibility:

  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-Port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-Port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover JCB Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed