Home > All Manufacturers > Extreme Networks > Transceivers & Multiplexers
Sort By:
Page of 1
Extreme Networks 10051H 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10051H 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mfr. Part #: 10051H Transceiver Module Provides a range of form factor options for enterprise & service provider needs Helps network managers meet their varied & evolving network demands...

Our Price: $393.00
Extreme Networks 10052H 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10052H 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10052H Transceiver Module Provides a range of form factor options for enterprise and service provider needs Helps network managers meet their varied and evolving network demands...

Our Price: $790.00
Extreme Networks 10070H 10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10070H 10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10070H Transceiver Module Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5 Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s

Our Price: $235.00
Extreme Networks 10071H 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (10-Pack) Extreme Networks 10071H 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (10-Pack)

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10071H Transceiver Module Hot-swappable, reliable & cost-effective SFP (mini-GBIC) form factor Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Quantity Per Pack: 10

Our Price: $2,340.00
Extreme Networks 10072H 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module (10-Pack) Extreme Networks 10072H 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module (10-Pack)

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10072H Transceiver Module SFP (mini-GBIC) Plug-in module Hot-swappable reliable & cost-effective Data Transfer Rate: 1 GB Quantity Per Pack: 10 Device Supported: Extreme Networks Summit X460...

Our Price: $4,714.00
Extreme Networks 10301 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10301 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10301 Transceiver Module Interconnects two Ethernet switches or links an end-device to an Ethernet Switch Maximum Transfer Distance: 984 ft

Our Price: $948.99
Extreme Networks 10302 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10302 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10302 Transceiver Module LC single-mode Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Devices Supported: Extreme Networks Summit X350-24t & Summit X350-48t Switches

Our Price: $1,582.99
Extreme Networks 10303 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10303 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10303 Transceiver Module Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Data Transfer...

Our Price: $1,389.00
Extreme Networks 10319 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP-SR4 Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10319 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP-SR4 Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mfr. Part #: 10319 Transceiver Module Provides 40 Gbps optical connection using MPO optical connectors Integrates four data lanes Each lanes operates at 10.3125 Gbps Uses 100 meters for...

Our Price: $1,583.00
Extreme Networks 10320 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 LC Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10320 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 LC Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10320 Transceiver Module Single-mode 40GBase-LR4 Network Technology LC 40GBase-LR4 Network Interface Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s Devices Supported: Extreme Networks Summit X670 VIM4-40GX Summit X650...

Our Price: $12,604.00
Extreme Networks 10329 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-X QSFP+ Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10329 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-X QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mfr. Part #: 10329 Transceiver Module LC multi-mode Up to 328 ft 40GBase-X Network Technology Supports 40 Gb connections up to 100m over a single pair of MMF (OM3/OM4)...

Our Price: $2,139.00
Extreme Networks 10338 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Base-T Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10338 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Base-T Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mfr. Part #: 10338 Transceiver Module Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN Media Type Supported: Twisted Fiber Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 6a Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit...

Our Price: $1,190.00
Extreme Networks 10401 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10401 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10401 Transceiver Module MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network Interface Optical Fiber Media Type Multi-mode Fiber Mode Devices Supported: Extreme Networks Summit X150 Series Switches

Our Price: $3,407.00
Extreme Networks 10403 100 Gigabit Ethernet 100GBase-L24 QSFP28 LC Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10403 100 Gigabit Ethernet 100GBase-L24 QSFP28 LC Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10403 Transceiver Module Single-mode Plug-in module 100GBase-LR4 Network Technology Devices Supported: Extreme Networks Summit X150 Series Switches

Our Price: $23,600.00
Extreme Networks 10GB-SR-SFPP SFP+ Transceiver Module Extreme Networks 10GB-SR-SFPP SFP+ Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: 10GB-SR-SFPP Transceiver Module Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Our Price: $949.00
Extreme Networks MGBIC-02 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module Extreme Networks MGBIC-02 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: MGBIC-02 Transceiver Module Plug-in module Cabling Type: 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb/s Interfaces: Ethernet 1000Base-T RJ-45 Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft Devices Supported: Enterasys Matrix...

Our Price: $232.00
Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC01 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver Module Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC01 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: MGBIC-LC01 Transceiver Module SFP (mini-GBIC) Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.45 ft Devices Supported: Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48 E1 Optical Access Switch & Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch...

Our Price: $393.00
Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC09 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver Module Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC09 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver Module

Key Features: Mnfr. Part #: MGBIC-LC09 Transceiver Module SFP (mini-GBIC) Single or multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.45 ft Devices Supported: Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48 E1 Optical Access Switch & Matrix C2 Gigabit...

Our Price: $790.00
   
 

Extreme Networks Transceivers & Multiplexers Deliver Great Quality

Transceivers and multiplexers play an integral role in your network system. They are responsible for transmitting, receiving, and combining signals to optimize network resources. Choose the best for your network and shop our stock of Extreme Networks transceivers and multiplexers.

With Extreme Networks, you know you are getting the finest design and performance. Our selection of transceivers and multiplexers are no exception. By adding these to your system you will improve the speed and efficiency of your network overall.

Please feel free to contact us 800-564-8045 with any questions or concerns you may have regarding our products. Our representatives are always happy to assist you.