Home > Networking > Accessories >

D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter

D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter


 
Our Price: $54.00

Product Code: DLKDMCG01LC
Qty:

Description
 

D-Link's DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. Installation of a standalone media converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with ease. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, a standalone media converter provides the same high-quality conversion on a unit-by-unit basis. You can save space and cut costs while still extending your network over long distances of 10 km and beyond on a fiber optic line.

Key Features:

  • Mfr. Part #: DMC-G01LC
  • Tiny footprint allows you to keep space free for other networking devices
  • Deploy it wherever you need without occupying an entire rack slot
  • Cut-Through traffic forwarding
  • Low latency
  • The DMC-G01LC allows for Gigabit speeds and a wide array of SFP modules
  • Control costs by buying only the equipment your organization needs
  • Expand capacity at your own pace
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair, Single-mode, Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Number of SFP Slots: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • Power Source: AC Adapter

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »