Ubiquiti UF-WIFI-US UFiber GPON CPE WiFi (New)

UbiquitiSKU: UBIUFWIFIUS
Condition: New
Warranty: 3 Month Warranty

Price:
Sale price$69.00

We exclusively offer FedEx Ground Shipping for all your purchases with Startechtel.com. We promise speedy delivery, offering FedEx shipping, and getting your orders out the door as fast as possible (usually same day). We primarily ship using FedEx Ground service, however we reserve the right to ship any other standard (or other) method. Business-day standard shipping orders placed by 2:00 pm PST usually ship the same day.

Covid-19 & Returns: Due to Covid-19, certain manufacturers we carry are no longer accepting returns on their products until further notice and they are only offering replacements if an item is not working. Please feel free to contact us via phone or email to confirm the return policy on any item you might be interested in before purchasing on our website.

Description

GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with a built-in WiFi router.

Note: This device is only compatible with the UFiber OLT. It cannot be used with third-party OLTs.

Key Features:

  • Mfr. Part #: UF-WIFI-US
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • GPON WAN Port SC/APC Fiber Connector
  • 4-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 VLAN-aware Switch
  • 802.11n WiFi
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • Brand: Ubiquiti

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover JCB Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed