TP-LINK TL-SM311LM SFP MiniGBIC Module

TP-LINKSKU: TPLKTLSM311LM
Color: Silver
Condition: New

Price:
Sale price$24.00

We exclusively offer FedEx Ground Shipping for all your purchases with Startechtel.com. We promise speedy delivery, offering FedEx shipping, and getting your orders out the door as fast as possible (usually same day). We primarily ship using FedEx Ground service, however we reserve the right to ship any other standard (or other) method. Business-day standard shipping orders placed by 2:00 pm PST usually ship the same day.

Covid-19 & Returns: Due to Covid-19, certain manufacturers we carry are no longer accepting returns on their products until further notice and they are only offering replacements if an item is not working. Please feel free to contact us via phone or email to confirm the return policy on any item you might be interested in before purchasing on our website.

Description

TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to up 550 m which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Key Features:

  • Mfr. Part #: TL-SM311LM
  • Supports Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 550 m
  • Compatibility: Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109, TL-SG3216, TL-SG3224, TL-SL3428, TL-SL3452, TL-SG2109WEB, TL-SG2216WEB TL-SG2224WEB, TL-SG2210WEB, TL-SG2428WEB, TL-SG2452WEB, TL-SL1351

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover JCB Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed