Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

CiscoSKU: CSOGLCSXMMD
Color: Silver
Condition: New

Price:
Sale price$334.00

We exclusively offer FedEx Ground Shipping for all your purchases with Startechtel.com. We promise speedy delivery, offering FedEx shipping, and getting your orders out the door as fast as possible (usually same day). We primarily ship using FedEx Ground service, however we reserve the right to ship any other standard (or other) method. Business-day standard shipping orders placed by 2:00 pm PST usually ship the same day.

Covid-19 & Returns: Due to Covid-19, certain manufacturers we carry are no longer accepting returns on their products until further notice and they are only offering replacements if an item is not working. Please feel free to contact us via phone or email to confirm the return policy on any item you might be interested in before purchasing on our website.

Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Key Features:

  • Mfr. Part #: GLC-SX-MMD=
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Compatibility: Multisource Agreement Compliant, Cisco ME 3400, Catalyst Express 500, Catalyst Express 520, Cisco ME 4900 Series, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2950 Series, Catalyst 2970 series, Catalyst 3550 Series, Catalyst 3560-E Series, Catalyst 3560-X Series, Catalyst 3750 series, Catalyst 3750-E Series, Catalyst 3750-X Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Cisco IE3010 series, Catalyst 4500 series, Catalyst 4900 Series, Catalyst 6500 series, Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series, Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series, Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 Series, Cisco uBR7200 Series, Cisco 7300 Series Router, Cisco 7600 Series Router, Cisco uBR10000 Series Router, Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover JCB Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed